HouseValuation
Home·NW7·Valuation

2, BEDFORD ROAD, NW7 4LU

Detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£735,371

Median £8,081/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £695,000£875,000
Estimated value: £735,371Last sold (Feb 2022): £720,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NW7 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 THE REDDINGS
NW7 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,000104£8,413D85%
78 WORCESTER CRESCENT
NW7 4LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,00087£8,391D80%
21 STANHOPE GARDENS
NW7 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,00096£6,563D79%
108 HALE DRIVE
NW7 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00094£6,649D79%
126 ENGEL PARK
NW7 2HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,00089£8,708D78%
7 REDDINGS CLOSE
NW7 4JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£875,00085£10,294C78%
22 OSBORN GARDENS
NW7 1DY · Detached
Oct 2025£605,00080£7,563E78%
1 LEE ROAD
NW7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£667,50088£7,585C77%
49 PAGE STREET
NW7 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000101£6,188D77%
87 BITTACY RISE
NW7 2HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,00086£8,081D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address