HouseValuation
Home·NW7·Valuation

21, WOODCOTE AVENUE, NW7 2PG

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,913

Median £6,357/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £675,000£875,000
Estimated value: £692,913Last sold (Jan 1999): £112,600

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NW7 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 COLENSO DRIVE
NW7 2EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£712,000112£6,357D90%
22 BAMPTON DRIVE
NW7 2AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£690,000125£5,520C86%
2 BROOKFIELD CRESCENT
NW7 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000114£5,263E84%
21 STANHOPE GARDENS
NW7 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,00096£6,563D84%
77 MORPHOU ROAD
NW7 1BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£609,000108£5,639C82%
49 PAGE STREET
NW7 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000101£6,188D82%
18 FLOWER LANE
NW7 2JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,00080£3,525C81%
18 THE REDDINGS
NW7 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,000104£8,413D80%
57 TITHE WALK
NW7 2PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£675,000106£6,368E80%
173 HOLDERS HILL ROAD
NW7 1ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£795,553108£7,366D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address