HouseValuation
Home·NW7·Valuation

65, COLENSO DRIVE, NW7 2EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£706,652

Median £7,681/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £695,000£975,000
Estimated value: £706,652Last sold (Dec 2008): £450,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NW7 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 STANHOPE GARDENS
NW7 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,00096£6,563D87%
126 ENGEL PARK
NW7 2HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,00089£8,708D87%
1 LEE ROAD
NW7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£667,50088£7,585C86%
153 BITTACY RISE
NW7 2HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£975,00079£12,342C86%
105 OAKHAMPTON ROAD
NW7 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000105£6,714C85%
49 PAGE STREET
NW7 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000101£6,188D85%
18 FLOWER LANE
NW7 2JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,00080£3,525C84%
87 BITTACY RISE
NW7 2HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,00086£8,081D84%
WALSHAM LODGE BRANCASTER DRIVE
NW7 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00069£7,681C83%
18 THE REDDINGS
NW7 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,000104£8,413D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address