HouseValuation
Home·NW5·Valuation

29, DARTMOUTH PARK ROAD, NW5 1SU

Semi-detached·251·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,926,660

Median £11,660/m² in your area × 251 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,650,000Median £2,820,000£4,050,000
Estimated value: £2,926,660Last sold (Apr 2015): £2,720,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NW5 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DARTMOUTH PARK ROAD
NW5 1SU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£3,650,000276£13,225E84%
9 BROOKFIELD PARK
NW5 1ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£3,100,000226£13,717D83%
11 DARTMOUTH PARK ROAD
NW5 1SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£4,050,000228£17,763D83%
24 BURGHLEY ROAD
NW5 1UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,810,000241£11,660E82%
56 LADY SOMERSET ROAD
NW5 1TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,300,000224£10,268D82%
10 RAVELEY STREET
NW5 2HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,150,000269£7,993D78%
41 CROFTDOWN ROAD
NW5 1EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£2,000,000229£8,734D77%
3 LUPTON STREET
NW5 2JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£3,230,000254£12,717C76%
19 CROFTDOWN ROAD
NW5 1EL · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,820,000287£9,826E74%
22 GLENHURST AVENUE
NW5 1PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000159£10,377C74%