HouseValuation
Home·NW4·Valuation

5, EGERTON GARDENS, NW4 4BB

Flat·257·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,054,728

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £375,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £1,054,728Last sold (Mar 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NW4 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 (FLAT 4) STATION ROAD
NW4 3SP · Flat
Sept 2025£375,000234£1,603E77%
PEABERRY COURT, 87 (FLAT 47) GREYHOUND HILL
NW4 4JE · Flat
Mar 2026£365,000 - - - 76%
31 - 33 (FLAT 6) STATION ROAD
NW4 4PN · Flat
Dec 2025£160,000 - - - 73%
126 (FLAT 1) SUNNINGFIELDS ROAD
NW4 4RE · Flat
Dec 2025£282,500 - - - 72%
ADMIRAL COURT, 8 (FLAT 3) BARTON CLOSE
NW4 4QD · Flat
Nov 2025£301,000 - - - 72%
KINGSMOUNT COURT, 41 (FLAT 7) SUNNINGFIELDS ROAD
NW4 4RA · Flat
Nov 2025£402,000 - - - 72%
17 VAUGHAN AVENUE
NW4 4HT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000235£4,681D72%
7 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) EGERTON GARDENS
NW4 4BB · Flat
Mar 2025£440,000 - - - 72%
RAFFLES HOUSE, 67 (FLAT 7) BRAMPTON GROVE
NW4 4BU · Flat
Nov 2025£326,400 - - - 72%
DEWLANDS COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) TURNBERRY CLOSE