Estimated value
£548,352
Median £5,712/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £575,120£735,000
Estimated value: £548,352Last sold (Aug 2024): £715,100
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NW4 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 PARK ROAD NW4 3PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 98 | £5,612 | D | 85% |
68 DARTMOUTH ROAD NW4 3HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £575,120 | 94 | £6,118 | C | 83% |
27 MONTAGU ROAD NW4 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 90 | £6,444 | D | 82% |
229 WATFORD WAY NW4 4SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 82% |
30 BOYNE AVENUE NW4 2JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £289,000 | 105 | £2,752 | D | 82% |
26 KINGS CLOSE NW4 2JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £735,000 | 97 | £7,577 | D | 81% |
17 BOYNE AVENUE NW4 2JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 99 | £7,323 | D | 80% |
14 FLORENCE STREET NW4 1QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 105 | £4,429 | C | 80% |
12 SOMERSET ROAD NW4 4EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £634,000 | 111 | £5,712 | D | 79% |