HouseValuation
Home·NW4·Valuation

22, ELMS AVENUE, NW4 2PG

Semi-detached·195·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,221,870

Median £6,266/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £1,090,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,221,870Last sold (May 2006): £350,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NW4 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SHIREHALL GARDENS
NW4 2QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,250,000194£6,443C81%
15 HASLEMERE AVENUE
NW4 2PU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,125,000180£6,250D81%
78 KINGS CLOSE
NW4 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,090,000167£6,527C80%
57 TENTERDEN DRIVE
NW4 1EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000161£4,161C80%
5 WYKEHAM ROAD
NW4 2TB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£3,000,000222£13,514D80%
31 SYDNEY GROVE
NW4 2EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,075,000177£6,073D79%
27 NEELD CRESCENT
NW4 3RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000175£4,857D79%
24 HOLDERS HILL DRIVE
NW4 1NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£990,000158£6,266C79%
30 SOUTHBOURNE CRESCENT
NW4 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,450,000265£5,472C78%
17 GREEN LANE
NW4 2NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,025,000146£7,021C78%