HouseValuation
Home·NW4·Valuation

20, ELMS AVENUE, NW4 2PG

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£702,254

Median £6,818/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £760,000£995,000
Estimated value: £702,254Last sold (Jun 2016): £865,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NW4 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ELMS AVENUE
NW4 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£899,999112£8,036E86%
19 SYDNEY GROVE
NW4 2EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000118£6,144D84%
6 ELM CLOSE
NW4 2PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£850,000100£8,500E84%
5 NEWARK WAY
NW4 4JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000100£6,500E83%
38 ALBERT ROAD
NW4 2SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000110£6,818C83%
10 GREAT NORTH WAY
NW4 1HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00088£3,977E83%
77 HOLDERS HILL DRIVE
NW4 1NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000117£6,496D82%
22 SHIREHALL PARK
NW4 2QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£995,000124£8,024E80%
31 RENTERS AVENUE
NW4 3QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00098£5,102D79%
18 PARK VIEW GARDENS
NW4 2PN · Semi-detached
May 2025£897,000101£8,881D79%

Dig deeper into this address