HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

3, BRACKNELL GARDENS, NW3 7EE

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,300,514

Median £12,269/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £1,200,000£2,345,000
Estimated value: £1,300,514Last sold (Mar 2016): £1,280,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NW3 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE LODGE, 2 MANSION GARDENS
NW3 7NG · Detached
May 2025£2,250,000130£17,308D75%
63 (FLAT 5) BELSIZE AVENUE
NW3 4BN · Flat
Mar 2026£725,000100£7,250D74%
22 NEW END
NW3 1JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,950,000106£18,396D74%
19 (FLAT E) BELSIZE PARK GARDENS
NW3 4JG · Other
Feb 2026£1,325,000108£12,269D73%
GREENHILL (FLAT 72) PRINCE ARTHUR ROAD
NW3 5TZ · Flat
Jan 2026£640,00096£6,667D72%
THE COTTAGE, 10 LYNDHURST ROAD
NW3 5PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,200,000110£10,909D72%
12 CHRISTCHURCH HILL
NW3 1LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,345,000119£19,706D72%
MARTLETT LODGE (FLAT 1) OAK HILL PARK
NW3 7LE · Flat
Oct 2025£1,075,000113£9,513E71%
BRACKNELL LODGE, 5 (FLAT 7) FROGNAL LANE
NW3 7DL · Flat
Jan 2026£1,200,00075£16,000D71%
MANDEVILLE COURT (FLAT 15) FINCHLEY ROAD