HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

24, NW3 5DU

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£849,233

Median £11,029/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £876,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £849,233

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NW3 5DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 - 28 (FLAT 7) BUCKLAND CRESCENT
NW3 5DU · Flat
Nov 2025£876,00077£11,377C81%
3 (FLAT 3) NUTLEY TERRACE
NW3 5BX · Flat
Jan 2026£775,00080£9,688B74%
68 MAITLAND PARK ROAD
NW3 2HA · Flat
Mar 2026£515,00072£7,153C74%
7 (FLAT 18) LAMBOLLE ROAD
NW3 4HS · Flat
Jan 2026£750,00068£11,029C72%
70B MARESFIELD GARDENS
NW3 5TD · Flat
Aug 2025£1,275,00084£15,179C72%
BELSIZE COURT (FLAT 34) WEDDERBURN ROAD
NW3 5QJ · Flat
Jul 2025£810,00083£9,759C71%
NEW CAMPDEN COURT (FLAT 13) HOLLY BUSH VALE
NW3 6TY · Flat
Dec 2025£885,00088£10,057C71%
52 DUNBOYNE ROAD
NW3 2YY · Flat
Dec 2025£615,00067£9,179C71%
16 (SIDE DOOR) FLASK WALK
NW3 1HE · Other
Nov 2025£1,500,00084£17,857C70%
WESTFIELD, 15 (APARTMENT 7) KIDDERPORE AVENUE
NW3 7SF · Flat
Nov 2025£1,209,00076£15,908C70%

Dig deeper into this address