HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

28, ELLIOTT SQUARE, NW3 3SU

Terraced·216·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,788,776

Median £12,911/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,450,000Median £2,300,000£4,425,000
Estimated value: £2,788,776Last sold (Jun 2022): £2,785,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NW3 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 FELLOWS ROAD
NW3 3JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,450,000159£9,119C84%
8 ELLIOTT SQUARE
NW3 3SU · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,950,000173£11,272C84%
11 LOWER MERTON RISE
NW3 3RA · Terraced
May 2025£2,265,000209£10,837C82%
7 HORNBY CLOSE
NW3 3JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,600,000161£9,938C82%
12 MARYON MEWS
NW3 2PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£3,100,000184£16,848C81%
7 MERTON RISE
NW3 3EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,027,000157£12,911C78%
17 LISBURNE ROAD
NW3 2NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,550,000189£13,492D78%
7 RODERICK ROAD
NW3 2NN · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,300,000205£11,220D77%
28 GAYTON ROAD
NW3 1TY · Terraced
May 2025£4,425,000243£18,210C77%
8 LAMBOLLE PLACE
NW3 4PD · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,750,000194£14,175D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address