Estimated value
£2,387,064
Median £15,108/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,450,000Median £2,100,000£3,100,000
Estimated value: £2,387,064Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,400,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NW3 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 FELLOWS ROAD NW3 3JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,450,000 | 159 | £9,119 | C | 85% |
30 LISBURNE ROAD NW3 2NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £2,575,000 | 164 | £15,701 | D | 85% |
7 HORNBY CLOSE NW3 3JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,600,000 | 161 | £9,938 | C | 82% |
17 THE MOUNT NW3 6SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £2,185,000 | 140 | £15,607 | D | 80% |
12 MARYON MEWS NW3 2PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £3,100,000 | 184 | £16,848 | C | 80% |
6A NORTH END NW3 7HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £2,100,000 | 139 | £15,108 | D | 79% |
7 MERTON RISE NW3 3EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,027,000 | 157 | £12,911 | C | 79% |
10B ELDON GROVE NW3 5PT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £3,000,000 | 164 | £18,293 | C | 79% |