HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

7, ETON RISE, NW3 2DE

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£548,250

Median £10,965/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £620,000£995,000
Estimated value: £548,250Last sold (Jul 1998): £90,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NW3 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ETON HALL (FLAT 53) ETON COLLEGE ROAD
NW3 2DR · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00050£10,300D88%
21 ETON RISE
NW3 2DE · Flat
Aug 2025£455,00044£10,341C88%
ETON HALL (FLAT 67) ETON COLLEGE ROAD
NW3 2DH · Flat
Nov 2025£625,00057£10,965D87%
ETON HALL (FLAT 68) ETON COLLEGE ROAD
NW3 2DH · Flat
Oct 2025£465,00057£8,158D86%
47 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) PRIMROSE GARDENS
NW3 4UL · Flat
Mar 2026£620,00055£11,273D86%
PARLIAMENT COURT (FLAT 14) PARLIAMENT HILL
NW3 2TS · Flat
Sept 2025£995,00055£18,091D85%
80 (FLAT G) BELSIZE PARK GARDENS
NW3 4NG · Flat
Jan 2026£825,00047£17,553D84%
56 ETON PLACE
NW3 2BU · Flat
Sept 2025£459,00049£9,367C82%
80 (FLAT H) BELSIZE PARK GARDENS
NW3 4NG · Flat
Nov 2025£785,00047£16,702D82%
105 ETON PLACE
NW3 2DT · Flat
Sept 2025£550,00056£9,821C82%