HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

3, ETON RISE, NW3 2DE

Flat·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£610,295

Median £12,455/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £685,000£995,000
Estimated value: £610,295Last sold (Apr 2024): £308,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NW3 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ETON HALL (FLAT 53) ETON COLLEGE ROAD
NW3 2DR · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00050£10,300D88%
21 ETON RISE
NW3 2DE · Flat
Aug 2025£455,00044£10,341C88%
47 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) PRIMROSE GARDENS
NW3 4UL · Flat
Mar 2026£620,00055£11,273D86%
PARLIAMENT COURT (FLAT 14) PARLIAMENT HILL
NW3 2TS · Flat
Sept 2025£995,00055£18,091D85%
80 (FLAT G) BELSIZE PARK GARDENS
NW3 4NG · Flat
Jan 2026£825,00047£17,553D84%
56 ETON PLACE
NW3 2BU · Flat
Sept 2025£459,00049£9,367C82%
80 (FLAT H) BELSIZE PARK GARDENS
NW3 4NG · Flat
Nov 2025£785,00047£16,702D82%
105 ETON PLACE
NW3 2DT · Flat
Sept 2025£550,00056£9,821C82%
82A SAVERNAKE ROAD
NW3 2JR · Flat
Aug 2025£800,00051£15,686C81%
ETON HALL (FLAT 34) ETON COLLEGE ROAD
NW3 2DP · Flat
Aug 2025£685,00055£12,455C81%