HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

66, TANFIELD AVENUE, NW2 7RT

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£536,130

Median £5,957/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £640,000£685,000
Estimated value: £536,130Last sold (Nov 2001): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NW2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LOVAT CLOSE
NW2 7RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£481,00091£5,286D84%
12 GRAMPIAN GARDENS
NW2 1JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,00092£7,446C84%
90 TANFIELD AVENUE
NW2 7RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£640,000126£5,079D82%
37 OXGATE GARDENS
NW2 6EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,00098£6,939D82%
786 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
NW2 7TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,00085£7,647C81%
111 PRAYLE GROVE
NW2 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£614,000111£5,532C80%
64 PRAYLE GROVE
NW2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,50081£5,957D79%
99 CREST ROAD
NW2 7NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£560,00097£5,773D79%
30 DOLLIS HILL AVENUE
NW2 6ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£680,00092£7,391D79%
97 CAIRNFIELD AVENUE
NW2 7PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,00090£4,889D78%

Dig deeper into this address