Estimated value
£281,194
Median £4,766/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £313,000£460,000
Estimated value: £281,194Last sold (Jul 2007): £238,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NW2 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 TANFIELD AVENUE NW2 7RT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 96% |
42C ST GABRIELS ROAD NW2 4SA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 52 | £7,500 | C | 86% |
23A DEACON ROAD NW2 5NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 64 | £3,859 | C | 86% |
12 (FLAT B) CHURCHILL ROAD NW2 5EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 66 | £4,742 | C | 85% |
FORDWYCH COURT (FLAT 12) SHOOT UP HILL NW2 3PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 61 | £4,689 | C | 85% |
48 (FLAT B) ANSON ROAD NW2 3UU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 63 | £7,302 | C | 85% |
110A - 110C TANFIELD AVENUE NW2 7RT · Other | Feb 2026 | £15,000 | 59 | £254 | C | 85% |
87 DEACON ROAD NW2 5NN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £438,000 | 66 | £6,636 | C | 84% |
19 HAWARDEN HILL NW2 7BR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 64 | £4,766 | C | 84% |