HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

110A, TANFIELD AVENUE, NW2 7RT

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,928

Median £7,561/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £375,000£499,000
Estimated value: £362,928Last sold (Jun 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NW2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 SHEPHERDS WALK
NW2 7BS · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00041£6,220C87%
91A SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NW2 5EJ · Flat
Mar 2026£315,00044£7,159D86%
42C ST GABRIELS ROAD
NW2 4SA · Flat
Mar 2026£390,00052£7,500C83%
20 (FLAT B) HEATHFIELD PARK
NW2 5JE · Flat
Dec 2025£490,00055£8,909D83%
197 (FLAT 3) MELROSE AVENUE
NW2 4NA · Flat
Dec 2025£465,00052£8,942D83%
18 (FLAT 1) DARTMOUTH ROAD
NW2 4EX · Flat
Nov 2025£375,00047£7,979D82%
EXETER MANSIONS (FLAT 10B) EXETER ROAD
NW2 3UG · Flat
Feb 2026£499,00041£12,171C82%
399A CHAPTER ROAD
NW2 5NG · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00041£7,561C82%
19 NEWTON ROAD
NW2 6PS · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00055£6,364D81%
58 SHEPHERDS WALK
NW2 7BS · Flat
Jul 2025£180,00041£4,390C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address