HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

1, CAIRNFIELD AVENUE, NW2 7PH

Terraced·87·EPC F
Estimated value
£503,121

Median £5,783/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £503,121Last sold (Jul 2015): £505,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near NW2 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 DAWPOOL ROAD
NW2 7JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,00083£5,783E83%
13 KELCEDA CLOSE
NW2 7HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00088£5,682D80%
90 CHEVIOT GARDENS
NW2 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£582,00079£7,367F80%
29 NEEDHAM TERRACE
NW2 6QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,00083£5,904D79%
110 DAWPOOL ROAD
NW2 7JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£510,00095£5,368D78%
786 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
NW2 7TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,00085£7,647C78%
94 CLOISTER ROAD
NW2 2NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£585,00082£7,134E76%
5 BRENT TERRACE
NW2 1BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£522,00091£5,736D76%
7 LOVAT CLOSE
NW2 7RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£481,00091£5,286D75%
97 CAIRNFIELD AVENUE
NW2 7PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,00090£4,889D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address