HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

337, CHAPTER ROAD, NW2 5ND

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,152

Median £6,304/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £378,000£490,000
Estimated value: £397,152Last sold (Jul 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NW2 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23A DEACON ROAD
NW2 5NP · Flat
Mar 2026£247,00064£3,859C91%
12 (FLAT B) CHURCHILL ROAD
NW2 5EA · Flat
Feb 2026£313,00066£4,742C90%
87 DEACON ROAD
NW2 5NN · Flat
Jan 2026£438,00066£6,636C89%
9C DEAN ROAD
NW2 5AB · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00069£6,304C88%
38 DEACON ROAD
NW2 5QH · Flat
Dec 2025£390,00060£6,500C88%
1 DEACON ROAD
NW2 5NP · Flat
Jan 2026£378,00059£6,407D86%
252E WILLESDEN LANE
NW2 5RE · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00059£4,746D85%
20 (FLAT B) HEATHFIELD PARK
NW2 5JE · Flat
Dec 2025£490,00055£8,909D85%
28A SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NW2 5ER · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00061£4,426D85%
FORDWYCH COURT (FLAT 12) SHOOT UP HILL
NW2 3PH · Flat
Feb 2026£286,00061£4,689C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address