HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

93, RIFFEL ROAD, NW2 4PG

Terraced·181·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,177,043

Median £6,503/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £1,092,500£1,380,000
Estimated value: £1,177,043Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,390,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NW2 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 RIFFEL ROAD
NW2 4PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£980,000134£7,313D83%
3 RIFFEL ROAD
NW2 4NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£765,000163£4,693D82%
134 OLIVE ROAD
NW2 6UU · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,330,000177£7,514C81%
121 WALM LANE
NW2 4QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,380,000202£6,832D81%
5B BLENHEIM GARDENS
NW2 4NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000168£3,482D79%
27 GRATTON TERRACE
NW2 6QE · Terraced
Jul 2025£891,000191£4,665C78%
55 NANT ROAD
NW2 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,200,000203£5,911E78%
68 MELROSE AVENUE
NW2 4JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,092,500168£6,503D77%
44 HEBER ROAD
NW2 6AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,190,000170£7,000D77%
78 DOLLIS HILL AVENUE
NW2 6QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£860,000181£4,751C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address