HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

1, OAK GROVE, NW2 3LS

Semi-detached·17·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,199

Median £8,247/m² in your area × 17 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£614,000Median £1,100,000£3,750,000
Estimated value: £140,199Last sold (Jun 1998): £40,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NW2 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LARCH ROAD
NW2 6SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,00017£44,706D81%
48 FORDWYCH ROAD
NW2 3TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,000,00020£100,000D80%
1 ELM GROVE
NW2 3AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£820,00021£39,048C77%
7 MINSTER ROAD
NW2 3SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£3,750,000 - - - 70%
7 RICHBOROUGH ROAD
NW2 3LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000215£5,116D68%
111 PRAYLE GROVE
NW2 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£614,000111£5,532C68%
19 FORDWYCH ROAD
NW2 3TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,200,000230£9,565D68%
9 CHEVIOT GARDENS
NW2 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000141£5,674C67%
47 WESTBERE ROAD
NW2 3SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,600,000194£8,247D67%
12 GRAMPIAN GARDENS
NW2 1JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,00092£7,446C66%

Dig deeper into this address