HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

64, CLOISTER ROAD, NW2 2NP

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£652,266

Median £6,939/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £620,000£840,000
Estimated value: £652,266Last sold (Mar 2005): £320,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NW2 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 CLOISTER ROAD
NW2 2NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£585,00082£7,134E88%
29 NEEDHAM TERRACE
NW2 6QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,00083£5,904D85%
351 CHAPTER ROAD
NW2 5ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£750,000108£6,944D82%
32 LECHMERE ROAD
NW2 5BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£840,000107£7,850D82%
5 BRENT TERRACE
NW2 1BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£522,00091£5,736D82%
13 KELCEDA CLOSE
NW2 7HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00088£5,682D81%
110 DAWPOOL ROAD
NW2 7JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£510,00095£5,368D79%
7 BUXTON ROAD
NW2 5BL · Terraced
Aug 2025£770,00094£8,191D79%
37 OXGATE GARDENS
NW2 6EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,00098£6,939D79%
129 CLAREMONT ROAD
NW2 1AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000102£6,078C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address