Estimated value
£671,328
Median £9,324/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £625,000£815,000
Estimated value: £671,328Last sold (Jun 2024): £610,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NW10 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22A MONSON ROAD NW10 5UP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 74 | £9,324 | C | 94% |
53B COLLEGE ROAD NW10 5EL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £555,023 | 75 | £7,400 | C | 91% |
125A MORTIMER ROAD NW10 5TN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 66 | £9,470 | C | 89% |
38 (FLAT B) BUCHANAN GARDENS NW10 5AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 64 | £8,203 | C | 88% |
20 MONSON ROAD NW10 5UP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 82 | £9,939 | D | 87% |
171A PURVES ROAD NW10 5TH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 66 | £10,758 | C | 86% |
97A WROTTESLEY ROAD NW10 5TY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £581,000 | 72 | £8,069 | C | 85% |
14A ANCONA ROAD NW10 5YA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 66 | £10,227 | C | 85% |
72B BUCHANAN GARDENS NW10 5AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 68 | £8,015 | D | 84% |