HouseValuation
Home·NW10·Valuation

2, NEWMAN CLOSE, NW10 2EF

Flat·50·EPC B
Estimated value
£406,800

Median £8,136/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £420,000£480,000
Estimated value: £406,800Last sold (Sept 2015): £321,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near NW10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ABBOTSFORD COURT, 3 (FLAT 33) LAKESIDE DRIVE
NW10 7FZ · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00052£7,692B84%
ABBOTSFORD COURT, 3 (FLAT 69) LAKESIDE DRIVE
NW10 7FZ · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00052£6,346B83%
VISCOUNT HOUSE 8 (FLAT 50) LAKESIDE DRIVE
NW10 7GS · Flat
Dec 2025£445,00053£8,396B83%
67A BRAEMAR AVENUE
NW10 0DR · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00043£5,233C83%
PIT HOUSE (FLAT 21) PRESS ROAD
NW10 0DA · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00048£9,375C82%
147A HARLESDEN ROAD
NW10 2BS · Flat
Mar 2026£480,00059£8,136C82%
138 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MINET AVENUE
NW10 8AU · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00052£6,250C82%
PAMELA COURT (FLAT 17) LUCAS CLOSE
NW10 2HE · Flat
Aug 2025£420,00045£9,333C81%
ABBOTSFORD COURT, 3 (FLAT 71) LAKESIDE DRIVE
NW10 7FZ · Flat
Oct 2025£450,00052£8,654B81%
LYRIC HOUSE (FLAT 21) BEAMES ROAD
NW10 8GS · Flat
Oct 2025£322,00053£6,075B81%

Dig deeper into this address