HouseValuation
Home·NW1·Valuation

33, JEFFREYS STREET, NW1 9PS

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,277,136

Median £10,136/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£910,000Median £1,160,100£1,865,000
Estimated value: £1,277,136Last sold (Nov 2025): £1,075,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NW1 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 JEFFREYS STREET
NW1 9PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,392,500112£12,433D95%
24 CAMDEN MEWS
NW1 9DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,160,100125£9,281C83%
1 MANDELA STREET
NW1 0DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£940,000109£8,624D82%
4 MANDELA STREET
NW1 0DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£910,000114£7,982D82%
5 JEFFREYS STREET
NW1 9PS · Terraced
Dec 2024£1,125,000124£9,073E82%
27 MURRAY MEWS
NW1 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,110,000109£10,183D81%
30 HARMOOD STREET
NW1 8DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,865,000136£13,713D80%
64 HADLEY STREET
NW1 8TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,300,000120£10,833D80%
80B CAMDEN MEWS
NW1 9BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,152,341121£9,523E80%
70 BELL STREET
NW1 6SP · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,459,643144£10,136D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address