HouseValuation
Home·NW1·Valuation

5, OVAL ROAD, NW1 7EA

Semi-detached·262·EPC E
Estimated value
£3,182,252

Median £12,146/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £3,000,000£9,900,000
Estimated value: £3,182,252Last sold (Sept 2016): £3,485,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NW1 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CAMDEN SQUARE
NW1 9XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£4,650,000275£16,909D79%
98 AGAR GROVE
NW1 9TL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,400,000243£9,877C73%
47 ST AUGUSTINE'S ROAD
NW1 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£2,600,000295£8,814D72%
5 ROCHESTER TERRACE
NW1 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£3,000,000247£12,146D71%
13 PARK VILLAGE WEST
NW1 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£3,250,000185£17,568E69%
1F (5) OVAL ROAD
NW1 7EA · Flat
Feb 2026£650,000 - - - 69%
30 PRINCESS ROAD
NW1 8JL · Terraced
Jun 2025£3,750,000257£14,591D69%
5 CAMBRIDGE TERRACE MEWS
NW1 4JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,850,000184£10,054E69%
98 AGAR GROVE
NW1 9TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£1,260,800243£5,188C68%
14 CHALCOT SQUARE
NW1 8YA · Other
Dec 2025£9,900,000239£41,423D68%

Dig deeper into this address