HouseValuation
Home·NR9·Valuation

32, WHEELER CRESCENT, NR9 5FF

Detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£610,216

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £580,000£640,000
Estimated value: £610,216Last sold (Jul 2019): £390,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NR9 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DAISY BANK, 23 HEATH ROAD
NR9 5RT · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000162£2,901D87%
20 MILL ROAD
NR9 3DP · Detached
Jan 2026£553,000147£3,762C84%
BABUR HILL COTTAGE WATTON ROAD
NR9 3LH · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000174£3,448C82%
CHERRY TREE HOUSE TOWN LANE
NR9 4QR · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000172£2,791D81%
GOLDFINCHES HARTS LANE
NR9 3LT · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000159£4,025C81%
18 CAMPION WAY
NR9 3FF · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000149£2,416C81%
5 LONSDALE CRESCENT
NR9 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000170£3,676D81%
1A CHURCH FIELD
NR9 5TH · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000130£4,808D80%
THE SWALLOWS
NR9 4QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000163£3,558D79%
11 WHITEGATES CLOSE
NR9 3JG · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000125£4,640C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address