Estimated value
£293,301
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£390,000
Estimated value: £293,301Last sold (Sept 2007): £204,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NR9 3FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 JAGUAR ROAD NR9 3QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | C | 91% |
24 HARNESS MAKER WAY NR9 3FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | B | 87% |
88 GREAT MELTON ROAD NR9 3HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | B | 87% |
2 HARMAN CLOSE NR9 3PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 87 | £3,621 | D | 87% |
18 BACK LANE NR9 3JJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | C | 87% |
23 SARGEANT WAY NR9 3RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | B | 84% |
29 MYRTLE ROAD NR9 3JX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | C | 84% |
16 CARTMEL NR9 3QQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | C | 84% |
29 SAWYER CRESCENT NR9 3GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | B | 84% |