HouseValuation
Home·NR7·Valuation

116, GORDON AVENUE, NR7 0DS

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,656

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£420,000
Estimated value: £262,656Last sold (Dec 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NR7 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ROUNDWAY DOWN
NR7 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451C89%
60 ASSOCIATION WAY
NR7 0TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00067£4,104C88%
22 ROUNDWAY DOWN
NR7 0NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00071£3,451C87%
69 BOOTY ROAD
NR7 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00071£5,915D87%
24 PRIOR ROAD
NR7 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50064£4,414D87%
19 DALBIER CLOSE
NR7 0RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00071£3,662D87%
41 MARY CHAPMAN CLOSE
NR7 0UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00070£3,714C87%
70 ST WILLIAMS WAY
NR7 0AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,50069£4,210C86%
26 FRERE ROAD
NR7 9UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C86%
67 BELMORE ROAD
NR7 0PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00061£4,508C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address