Estimated value
£345,114
Median £3,486/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £340,000£445,000
Estimated value: £345,114Last sold (Jan 2017): £285,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NR6 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
317A DRAYTON HIGH ROAD NR6 5AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | C | 88% |
298 DRAYTON HIGH ROAD NR6 5BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | C | 88% |
6 CHAPEL COURT NR6 5NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | C | 86% |
5 CARROWBRECK CLOSE NR6 5FB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 127 | £3,031 | B | 85% |
18 CLOVELLY DRIVE NR6 5EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 95 | £3,211 | C | 83% |
14 HARRIER ROAD NR6 7GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | B | 82% |
31 ARCHER CLOSE NR6 7PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | C | 80% |
154 PROCTOR ROAD NR6 7EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | C | 80% |
15 TAYLORS LANE NR6 7BE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | D | 80% |