Estimated value
£597,023
Median £2,941/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£490,000
Estimated value: £597,023Last sold (May 2005): £225,995
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NR5 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 ATKINSON CLOSE NR5 9NE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 164 | £2,134 | C | 85% |
2 BRITANNIA WAY NR5 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 178 | £2,421 | B | 80% |
2 HUMBLEYARD NR5 9BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 119 | £2,941 | C | 79% |
13 WOODLANDS ROAD NR5 0NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 145 | £3,017 | C | 79% |
16 THE HEDGEROWS NR5 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | C | 79% |
19 MARDLE STREET NR5 9HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | C | 78% |
7 SWALLOW TAIL CLOSE NR5 9HX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 121 | £3,058 | C | 77% |
2 ASCENSION AVENUE NR5 0WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | B | 77% |
25 LAYER CLOSE NR5 9NS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £475,000 | 186 | £2,554 | D | 76% |