HouseValuation
Home·NR5·Valuation

7, POPPYFIELDS, NR5 9FB

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£279,300

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £279,300Last sold (Apr 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NR5 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CADDOW ROAD
NR5 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00089£2,831C87%
9 WEBSTER CLOSE
NR5 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50084£2,708C86%
6 APOLLO CRESCENT
NR5 0WG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000103£2,913B85%
20 TOLYE ROAD
NR5 9PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00084£2,917C84%
44 LUSHINGTON CLOSE
NR5 9AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00091£2,473C84%
19 BISHY BARNEBEE WAY
NR5 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000100£2,900C83%
19 BISHY BARNEBEE WAY
NR5 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000100£2,850C83%
79 SWAFIELD STREET
NR5 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00088£2,273D83%
22 THURSTON CLOSE
NR5 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,000102£2,078D82%
15 POPPYFIELDS
NR5 9FB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£250,00081£3,086B81%

Dig deeper into this address