Estimated value
£211,224
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £196,000£250,000
Estimated value: £211,224Last sold (Nov 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NR5 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LUSHINGTON CLOSE NR5 9AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 91% |
79 SWAFIELD STREET NR5 9EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 89% |
77 SWAFIELD STREET NR5 9EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 87% |
13 COTTERALL COURT NR5 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 78 | £2,513 | C | 87% |
23 BRAITHWAIT CLOSE NR5 9EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 87% |
64 HOLWORTHY ROAD NR5 9DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £141,000 | 69 | £2,043 | D | 85% |
73 SWAFIELD STREET NR5 9EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £203,000 | 73 | £2,781 | C | 85% |
12 SMEAT STREET NR5 9AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 84% |
24 LEEWOOD CRESCENT NR5 0DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | D | 83% |