HouseValuation
Home·NR5·Valuation

33, WEBSTER CLOSE, NR5 9DF

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,575

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,256Median £227,500£245,000
Estimated value: £220,575Last sold (Oct 2000): £51,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NR5 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WEBSTER CLOSE
NR5 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50084£2,708C96%
60 HOLWORTHY ROAD
NR5 9DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00068£2,941C91%
20 TOLYE ROAD
NR5 9PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00084£2,917C87%
65 YAXLEY WAY
NR5 9EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594C87%
70 HOLWORTHY ROAD
NR5 9DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00067£3,433C86%
32 WEBSTER CLOSE
NR5 9DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00072£2,292D86%
5 WORTHAM CLOSE
NR5 9DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£119,25672£1,656C85%
106 BELOE AVENUE
NR5 9AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,00083£1,711C85%
32 LORD NELSON DRIVE
NR5 0UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00074£3,243C85%
6 ATKINSON CLOSE
NR5 9NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00068£3,088C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address