Estimated value
£248,160
Median £2,640/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £227,500£290,000
Estimated value: £248,160Last sold (Mar 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NR5 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LUSHINGTON CLOSE NR5 9AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 91% |
9 WEBSTER CLOSE NR5 9DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 84 | £2,708 | C | 87% |
50 JEX ROAD NR5 8XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 85% |
25 KNOWLAND GROVE NR5 8YJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 83% |
79 SWAFIELD STREET NR5 9EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
1 SEDMAN WALK NR5 9DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | C | 82% |
9 OTTAWAY CLOSE NR5 0NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 100 | £2,780 | D | 82% |
22 THURSTON CLOSE NR5 9LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 102 | £2,078 | D | 82% |
1 OTTAWAY CLOSE NR5 0NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | C | 82% |