Estimated value
£245,168
Median £2,786/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £230,000£270,000
Estimated value: £245,168Last sold (Jul 2000): £55,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NR5 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 COTTERALL COURT NR5 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 78 | £2,513 | C | 90% |
22 LUSHINGTON CLOSE NR5 9AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 88% |
12 SMEAT STREET NR5 9AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 87% |
1 SEDMAN WALK NR5 9DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | C | 86% |
14 NOTRIDGE ROAD NR5 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £187,500 | 82 | £2,287 | C | 85% |
33 WAKEFIELD ROAD NR5 8JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | C | 84% |
23 BRAITHWAIT CLOSE NR5 9EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 84% |
47 CADDOW ROAD NR5 9PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 89 | £2,831 | C | 84% |
144 BEECHENO ROAD NR5 8TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 75 | £2,760 | C | 84% |