Estimated value
£449,852
Median £2,743/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,500Median £395,000£490,000
Estimated value: £449,852Last sold (Nov 2017): £355,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NR5 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ARNFIELD LANE NR5 0EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 140 | £2,768 | D | 90% |
13 WOODLANDS ROAD NR5 0NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 145 | £3,017 | C | 87% |
2 ASCENSION AVENUE NR5 0WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | B | 85% |
51 ASHTREE ROAD NR5 0LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,500 | 132 | £2,564 | D | 84% |
10 VALLEY VIEW CRESCENT NR5 0HU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 174 | £2,011 | D | 84% |
14 CULLODEN AVENUE NR5 0UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 163 | £2,684 | C | 84% |
82 ATKINSON CLOSE NR5 9NE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 164 | £2,134 | C | 83% |
60 OVAL ROAD NR5 0DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 144 | £2,743 | C | 82% |
2 BRITANNIA WAY NR5 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 178 | £2,421 | B | 82% |