HouseValuation
Home·NR4·Valuation

2, WOODPECKER LANE, NR4 7LS

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,048

Median £4,584/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £330,000£475,000
Estimated value: £330,048Last sold (Jul 2019): £285,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NR4 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WOODPECKER LANE
NR4 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00079£3,481C88%
11 WOODPECKER LANE
NR4 7LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00079£4,051C87%
42 BUCKLAND RISE
NR4 6EZ · Detached
Mar 2026£447,50075£5,967C86%
10 WREN CLOSE
NR4 7NR · Detached
Dec 2025£342,00062£5,516D85%
30 LENG CRESCENT
NR4 7NY · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024D85%
24 RUGGE DRIVE
NR4 7NJ · Detached
Jul 2025£353,00077£4,584C83%
76 BUCKLAND RISE
NR4 6EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00067£4,403D82%
508 EARLHAM ROAD
NR4 7HR · Detached
Sept 2025£475,00078£6,090D82%
111 GREENWAYS
NR4 6PD · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00068£4,632D81%
205 THE AVENUES
NR4 7DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00078£3,654D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address