Estimated value
£500,544
Median £3,476/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,496Median £520,000£625,000
Estimated value: £500,544Last sold (Dec 2019): £393,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NR4 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HALDANE DRIVE NR4 7FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | B | 86% |
32 BLUEBELL ROAD NR4 7LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | C | 86% |
3 TULIP GARDENS NR4 7JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 149 | £3,188 | C | 86% |
63 WOOLHOUSE WAY NR4 7FX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 164 | £3,476 | A | 86% |
4 UPCOTT DRIVE NR4 7ZD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,995 | 148 | £3,622 | A | 84% |
1B POPLAR AVENUE NR4 7LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 160 | £3,250 | D | 83% |
40 CHESTNUT HILL NR4 6NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 133 | £4,699 | C | 83% |
9 UPCOTT DRIVE NR4 7ZD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £478,796 | 134 | £3,573 | B | 83% |
103 WOOLHOUSE WAY NR4 7FX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £427,496 | 130 | £3,288 | B | 82% |