HouseValuation
Home·NR35·Valuation

44, MILL ROAD, NR35 2PY

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,576

Median £3,427/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £285,000£485,000
Estimated value: £301,576Last sold (Sept 2016): £255,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR35 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 MILL ROAD
NR35 2PY · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00090£3,778D91%
HOMESTEAD FALCON LANE
NR35 2JG · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00075£3,667D87%
2 WOODS CLOSE
NR35 2RY · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00090£3,778D87%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HEMPNALL ROAD
NR35 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00089£3,427C86%
97 KINGS ROAD
NR35 1SB · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00087£3,218D86%
9 CHAPEL MEADOW
NR35 2PR · Detached
Jan 2026£195,000101£1,931E86%
48 CLARK ROAD
NR35 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00089£2,584D84%
NORFOLK HOUSE THE STREET
NR35 2SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235F84%
20 TUNNEYS LANE
NR35 2RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000106£4,575D83%
1 MAYFAIR ROAD
NR35 1SA · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00092£3,098D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address