HouseValuation
Home·NR34·Valuation

7, MARSH VIEW, NR34 9RT

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,321

Median £3,413/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £392,500£520,000
Estimated value: £399,321Last sold (Jun 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NR34 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROOST BALLYGATE
NR34 9ND · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000125£3,800C91%
1 KINGSTON DRIVE
NR34 9RP · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000123£4,228B88%
COTTAGE END, 3 HOMEFIELD PADDOCK
NR34 9NE · Detached
Nov 2025£392,500115£3,413C87%
9 ST ANDREWS ROAD
NR34 9PU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000104£3,269D86%
19 WILL REDE CLOSE
NR34 9HW · Detached
Oct 2025£408,000107£3,813C86%
60 RICHARD CRAMPTON ROAD
NR34 9HN · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000118£3,814C85%
55 PINEWOOD GARDENS
NR34 7PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000105£3,000C85%
28 FIELD VIEW GARDENS
NR34 9LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,000112£2,545C85%
4 WIGGS ACRE
NR34 7QU · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000134£2,836C85%
10 BRICK KILN AVENUE
NR34 9RS · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00099£2,828C84%

Dig deeper into this address