HouseValuation
Home·NR34·Valuation

8A, RECTORY LANE, NR34 7RF

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,925

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £378,925Last sold (Nov 2012): £315,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NR34 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 RECTORY LANE
NR34 7RF · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000131£3,588D91%
23 RECTORY LANE
NR34 7RF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000132£3,295C90%
55 PINEWOOD GARDENS
NR34 7PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000105£3,000C87%
8 WELBOURNE WAY
NR34 7QX · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000106£4,009D85%
4 THE BRIDLES
NR34 7RQ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000143£3,042D85%
43 PEPYS AVENUE
NR34 7SH · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00097£3,918D84%
9 ST ANDREWS ROAD
NR34 9PU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000104£3,269D84%
14 SHERIDAN WALK
NR34 7AS · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000109£2,844C84%
59B THE STREET
NR34 0LN · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540D84%
WYNWOOD STAITHE ROAD
NR34 0BN · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000127£2,835D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address