HouseValuation
Home·NR33·Valuation

46, VICTORIA ROAD, NR33 9LT

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£308,672

Median £2,912/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £308,672Last sold (Sept 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near NR33 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 COLVILLE ROAD
NR33 9QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000101£2,921E88%
63 WALMER ROAD
NR33 7LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00096£2,917D83%
310 BECCLES ROAD
NR33 8HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00091£2,912E82%
200 BRIDGE ROAD
NR33 9JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£174,00091£1,912D82%
8 RANVILLE
NR33 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000113£2,965D82%
103 WESTWOOD AVENUE
NR33 9RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000119£2,395D82%
200 BRIDGE ROAD
NR33 9JX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£162,50091£1,786D80%
218 KIRKLEY RUN
NR33 0NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00091£2,033E79%
2 BROADWATERS ROAD
NR33 9HT · Detached
Dec 2025£324,000109£2,972D79%
5 ROCHDALE
NR33 8TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,500103£2,364C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address