HouseValuation
Home·NR32·Valuation

4, SWONNELLS COURT, NR32 3PY

Flat·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,300

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£365,000
Estimated value: £194,300Last sold (Jan 2021): £130,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NR32 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SWONNELLS COURT
NR32 3PY · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00053£1,698C85%
PARK MANSIONS, 4 (FLAT 1) NORTH PARADE
NR32 4PB · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00059£1,525C83%
25 SWONNELLS COURT
NR32 3PY · Flat
May 2025£140,00066£2,121B82%
28 MARLBOROUGH COURT
NR32 3AU · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00050£2,900D81%
37 ORFORD DRIVE
NR32 3DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£200,00067£2,985D79%
61 ORFORD DRIVE
NR32 3DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£202,50069£2,935D79%
29 CHILTERN CRESCENT
NR32 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£365,00075£4,867D77%
5 MARLBOROUGH COURT
NR32 3AU · Flat
Sept 2025£100,00054£1,852C76%
19 KELLY PAIN COURT
NR32 4TX · Flat
Aug 2025£118,00068£1,735C76%
51 MOYES ROAD
NR32 3NY · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00061£3,443D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address