HouseValuation
Home·NR32·Valuation

PAMNJON, WOODS LOKE EAST, NR32 3DR

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,529

Median £2,809/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £210,000£365,000
Estimated value: £227,529Last sold (Feb 2020): £161,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NR32 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DESMOND CLOSE
NR32 3JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00073£2,603D86%
205 GORLESTON ROAD
NR32 3AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00075£2,800E86%
171 GORLESTON ROAD
NR32 3AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00089£3,090D85%
61 ORFORD DRIVE
NR32 3DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£202,50069£2,935D85%
56 LAKESIDE RISE
NR32 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00073£2,740D85%
9 HIGHER DRIVE
NR32 3DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631E84%
7 ALLEN ROAD
NR32 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D84%
85 OULTON ROAD
NR32 4QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£107,50077£1,396D84%
29 CHILTERN CRESCENT
NR32 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£365,00075£4,867D83%
30 TENNYSON ROAD
NR32 1PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£101,00072£1,403D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address