HouseValuation
Home·NR32·Valuation

39, HIGHER DRIVE, NR32 3DA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,748

Median £2,884/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £275,000£420,000
Estimated value: £279,748Last sold (Feb 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NR32 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HIGHER DRIVE
NR32 3DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631E91%
171 GORLESTON ROAD
NR32 3AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00089£3,090D85%
28 MINDEN ROAD
NR32 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
3 CHILTERN CRESCENT
NR32 3HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00097£2,938D85%
7 ALLEN ROAD
NR32 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D84%
LOWOOD COTTAGE BROADVIEW ROAD
NR32 3PL · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00095£4,421D83%
4 DESMOND CLOSE
NR32 3JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£248,00086£2,884C83%
5 DIPROSE DRIVE
NR32 4GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00090£2,833C83%
17 THE PIPPINS
NR32 5AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,500107£2,640E82%
19 BROAD FLEET CLOSE
NR32 3RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00086£2,849C82%

Dig deeper into this address