Estimated value
£160,162
Median £2,194/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £160,000£210,000
Estimated value: £160,162Last sold (Oct 2024): £229,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NR32 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 OULTON STREET NR32 3BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 71 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
8 LUPTON CLOSE NR32 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | B | 88% |
60 CROWN STREET WEST NR32 1SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 72 | £1,639 | C | 86% |
58 MILTON ROAD WEST NR32 1SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,000 | 67 | £1,627 | C | 85% |
30 LUPTON CLOSE NR32 3QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 69 | £2,203 | B | 85% |
14 LYNTON GARDENS NR32 4ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 76 | £2,539 | C | 85% |
14 IPSWICH ROAD NR32 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 84% |
28 CLEMENCE STREET NR32 2JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 72 | £2,194 | C | 84% |
49 SPASHETT ROAD NR32 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | C | 84% |