Estimated value
£90,942
Median £1,977/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £90,000£145,000
Estimated value: £90,942Last sold (Sept 2007): £79,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near NR32 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10A NORTHGATE NR32 2RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 44 | £1,977 | C | 88% |
29 MARLBOROUGH COURT NR32 3AU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 46 | £1,978 | C | 83% |
6 KELLY PAIN COURT NR32 4TX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 41 | £2,805 | C | 80% |
PARK MANSIONS, 4 (FLAT 1) NORTH PARADE NR32 4PB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 59 | £1,525 | C | 80% |
28 MARLBOROUGH COURT NR32 3AU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | D | 79% |
28 NORMANSTON DRIVE NR32 2PL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 47 | £1,489 | E | 78% |
13 SWONNELLS COURT NR32 3PY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | C | 77% |
1 KELLY PAIN COURT NR32 4TX · Flat | Apr 2025 | £93,000 | 47 | £1,979 | C | 76% |
WESTERN COTTAGE (1) NORTH PARADE NR32 4PB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £74,000 | 43 | £1,721 | D | 76% |