Estimated value
£173,628
Median £3,276/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £173,628Last sold (Oct 2019): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NR31 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TRAFALGAR ROAD EAST NR31 6NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,500 | 60 | £1,792 | D | 86% |
108 EL ALAMEIN WAY NR31 8SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | D | 86% |
68 TRAFALGAR ROAD WEST NR31 8BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 84% |
48 CHURCH LANE NR31 8QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 59 | £3,492 | D | 84% |
13 ST MARGARETS WAY NR31 9RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | D | 84% |
20 FERN GARDENS NR31 9QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 84% |
13 ADAMS DRIVE NR31 9XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | B | 84% |
3 ADAMS DRIVE NR31 9XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | B | 83% |
8 CHURCH ROAD NR31 6NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 60 | £1,250 | C | 83% |