HouseValuation
Home·NR31·Valuation

3, WEDGEWOOD COURT, NR31 6SU

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,060

Median £3,262/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £420,000£660,000
Estimated value: £424,060Last sold (Sept 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NR31 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BATELY AVENUE
NR31 6HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000124£3,387D90%
13 YALLOP AVENUE
NR31 6HA · Detached
Jan 2026£473,000145£3,262D89%
49 BUXTON AVENUE
NR31 6HF · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000112£4,554C86%
49 BUXTON AVENUE
NR31 6HF · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000112£4,554C86%
27 MARINE PARADE
NR31 6DY · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000149£4,430D85%
43 PAGET CRESCENT
NR31 7RP · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000134£2,612C83%
55 VICTORIA ROAD
NR31 6EA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000107£2,617D83%
20 QUAY ROAD
NR31 6PJ · Detached
Jun 2025£275,000120£2,292D83%
1 ST VINCENT WALK
NR31 9SX · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000113£3,009D82%
39 SELWYN DRIVE
NR31 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address